Luxury watch specialists in the heart of the North West - Purchase, sell and invest with confidence

Cheshire Chrono Solutions Ltd Privacy Policy

Our Contact Details


Name: Cheshire Chrono Solutions Ltd
Address: 1 Palmyra Square, Warrington, WA1 1BZ
E-mail: enquiries@cheshirechronosolutions.co.uk

The type of personal information we collect


We currently collect and process the following information:
• Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)
• Website user statistics


How we get the personal information and why we have it


Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:
• Enquiry about purchasing or selling a watch.
We use the information that you have given us in order to contact you again in the future regarding your enquiries.


How we store your personal information


Your contact information is securely stored in our email database.
We keep your contact details for 12 months. We will then dispose your information by deleting it from our database.


Your data protection rights


Under data protection law, you have rights including:


Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.


Please contact us at enquiries@cheshirechronosolutions.co.uk if you wish to make a request.


How to complain


If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at enquiries@cheshirechronosolutions.co.uk.


You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.
The ICO’s address:
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113
ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk